E-2 Investor Visas

E-2 Investor Visas

An E-2 investor visa allows you to work legally in the U.S. for your own company . Imagine living and working in the U.S., legally and while running and growing your own business. Everyone knows that working for yourself, in your own business is the true path to long term wealth.

read more

E-2 Investor Eligibility

E-2 Investor Eligibility

To qualify for an E-2 investment visa, you must have a “substantial” investment in a business in the U.S. There is no specific minimum amount mandated, but it must be proportional to the total cost of business of that nature. Understand the process of investing in a business that falls within the acceptable guidelines. We can tailor a plan specifically for you.

read more

Freedom, Family and Financial Security: the benefits of an E-2 Investor Visa

Freedom, Family and Financial Security: the benefits of an E-2 Investor Visa

An E-2 investor visa not only lets you enjoy the benefits of owning and running your own business within the U.S., but it also gives you the freedom to travel freely in and out of the U.S. Not only will you benefit from profiting from a business you own, but the E-2 investment visa allows you to bring your spouse and dependent children to live with you in the U.S. as well. Give us a call at (561) 670-8450 so we can start the process today.

read more