E-2 Investor Eligibility

E-2 Investor Eligibility

To qualify for an E-2 investment visa, you must have a “substantial” investment in a business in the U.S.

There is no specific minimum amount mandated, but it must be proportional to the total cost of business of that nature.

Understand the process of investing in a business that falls within the acceptable guidelines.

We can tailor a plan specifically for you.